2017-18 Columbia College Track & Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/Last School
Tasia Black full bio Tasia Black Sprints Fr 5'2 Waxhaw NC / Cuthbertson HS
Amber Boyd full bio Amber Boyd Sprints/Jumps Fr 5'8 Rock Hill SC / South Pointe HS
Morgan Brown full bio Morgan Brown Throws Fr 5'5 Fountain Inn SC / Woodmont HS
Sabrina Bugg full bio Sabrina Bugg Sprints/Jumps Fr 5'1 Cartersville GA / Cass HS
Morgan Cameron-Decker full bio Morgan Cameron-Decker Throws Fr 6'0 Lyman SC / Landrum HS
Elizabeth Chrisley full bio Elizabeth Chrisley Multi Fr 6'1 Greenwood SC / Emerald HS
Julisa Echeverria full bio Julisa Echeverria Sprints Fr 5'5 Charleston SC / James Island Charter HS
Nau'Tica Gibson full bio Nau'Tica Gibson Hurdles/Sprints Fr 5'4 Salters SC / C E Murray HS
Averi Goss full bio Averi Goss Hurdles/Sprints Fr 5'4 Lexington SC / White Knoll HS
Kori Kunkle full bio Kori Kunkle Sprints Fr 5'0 Newberry SC / Mid Carolina HS
Courtney Lambert full bio Courtney Lambert Hurdles Fr 5'4 Cocoa Fl / Space Coast Jr/Sr HS
Selena Legette full bio Selena Legette Multi Fr 5'7 Florence SC / Timmonsville HS
Brittany Robbins full bio Brittany Robbins Distance/Throws Fr 5'7 Gilbert SC / Gilbert HS
Sarah Rucker full bio Sarah Rucker Sprints Fr 5'3 Johns Island SC / Saint Johns HS
Fredrika Timmons full bio Fredrika Timmons Sprints Fr 5'7 Andrews SC / CE Murray HS
Sabree Walker full bio Sabree Walker Sprints Fr 5'7 Lexington SC / Lexington HS
Makalah Wallace full bio Makalah Wallace Sprints Fr 5'4 Indian Land SC / Indian Land HS
Kelsey White-Kennedy full bio Kelsey White-Kennedy Hurdles/Sprints Fr 5'6 Greenville SC / Travelers Rest HS
Alexandria Williams full bio Alexandria Williams Sprints/Jumps Fr 5'6 Kershaw SC / Lancaster HS
Medinah Williams full bio Medinah Williams Sprints Fr 5'8 Little River SC / North Myrtle Beach HS
Qu'essence Gillison full bio Qu'essence Gillison Distance/Throws Jr 5'4 North SC / North HS
Lauren Glencross full bio Lauren Glencross Mid-Distance Jr 5'7 Carlisle England / Newman
Kaela Hill full bio Kaela Hill Throws Jr 5'9 Beech Island SC / Silver Bluff HS
Caroline Dempsey full bio Caroline Dempsey Distance So 5'6 Aiken SC / South Aiken HS
Iris Duke full bio Iris Duke Throws So 5'6 Charleston SC / West Ashley HS
Aleah Haltiwanger full bio Aleah Haltiwanger Sprints/Jumps So 5'3 Batesburg-Leesville SC / Batesburg-Leesville HS
Bryanna Sims full bio Bryanna Sims Throws So 5'7 Greenwood SC / Emerald Highschool
Alyssa Waibel full bio Alyssa Waibel Distance So 5'4 Conway SC / Conway HS
Yasmine Keeley full bio Yasmine Keeley Jumps/Sprint Sr 5'7 Spartanburg SC / Spartanburg Methodist College
Katherine Kopp full bio Katherine Kopp Multi Sr 5'10 Atlanta GA / Wando HS
Miyonta Mavins full bio Miyonta Mavins Distance Sr 5'1 Pelion SC / Pelion HS
Irene Requena full bio Irene Requena Distance Sr 5'4 Barcelona Spain / Escola Montagut
Helen Taylor full bio Helen Taylor Distance Sr 5'2 Fort Mill SC / Provost Academy
Amber Waynick full bio Amber Waynick Throws Sr 5'7 Travelers Rest SC / Travelers Rest HS
Annika Wicht full bio Annika Wicht Distance Sr 5'11 Hamburg Germany / Gymnasium Suderelbe